Memory Box
Helpline No05942-247073
Registration Opens for the session 2020 - 2021.

Useful Links

News & Circular

Our Mission:-

To facilitate physical, moral, social and academic development of children, enabling them to become conscientious & contributing human beings who will make world a better place..

Our Vision :-

Every Child is Educated with Quality Education, Love, Respect & Security. ______________________________________

REGISTRATION OPEN

FOR THE SESSION COMMENCING FROM MARCH 2019 For Classes Nursery to IX and XI

HERMANN GMEINER SCHOOL, BHIMTAL (NAINI TAL) UK

DETAILS OF TEACHERS
S.No. Teacher's Name Qualifications Designation DOB Date of app. Date of Conf. Subject Taught Classes Taught
1 MR. P.V. PAUL M.A.(Eng/Hist) M.Ed. Principal 08.04.1962 28.06.2007 28.04.2009 English XII
2 Mr. KAILASH CHANDRA GUNWANT M.Sc.(Maths) B.Ed. PGT(Maths) 29.03.1966 20.03.1991 01.01.1997 Maths XI-XII
3 MISS LALITA JOSHI M.Sc.(Comp Sc.) PGDSLM PGT(Comp.Sc.) 24,08.1989 21.01.2015 0 Computer Sc. IX-XII
4 Mrs. ANANTIKA PANDEY M.A.(English) B.Ed. PGT(English) 22.04.1967 16.07.1988 16.07.1989 English IX-XII
5 Mrs. MEENAKSHI BISHT M.A. (History) B.Ed. TGT(S.Sc.) 14.05.1965 04.06.2007 10.06.2008 S.Science VIII-X
6 Dr. YOGITA VERMA M.A.(Fine Art) M.Ed. Ph.D PGT(Painting) 16.11,1971 22.10.2002 01.04.2005 Painting VI-XII
7 Ms. MEENA BHAN M.Sc.(Maths) B.ED. TGT(Maths) 02.03.1968 17.11.2003 01.12.2004 Maths VII-X
8 Mrs. INDU BHAKT M.A.(Pol Sc.) BED. TGT(Music) 31.12.1971 01.03.1996 01.06.1999 Music VI-X
9 Mr. ARVIND KUMAR MCA,MA Eng, B.Ed, M.Sc . TGT(Comp) 21.01.1976 18.02.2008 19.02.2009 Computer Sc. VI-X
10 MS. RICHA MAMGAIN M.A. (English), PRABHAKAR TGT Music 05.05.1983 21.05.2007 21.02.2010 Music/Dance VI-X
11 MR. SUDHIR KUNDU M.P.Ed. PGT (Phy.Edu) 05.05.1968 20.02.1997 01.10.1998 Ph. Edu VI,VII,Xi-XII
12 MR. BIPIN CHANDRA UPRETI M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed. TGT(Science) 25.05.1986 25.10.2012 26.04.2014 Science IX-X
13 MR. RAKESH ADHIKARI M.Com , B. Ed. PGT(Comm) 04.01.1993 01.02.2016 1/0/1900 Commerce XI-XII
14 MR. AMIT KUMAR JOSHI M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. UTET TGT(Hindi) 18.07.1989 30.01.2015 30.01.2016 Hindi IX-X
15 MRS. PURNIMA GUPTA M.A.(History), B.Ed. TGT(S.St.) 16.02.1973 05.05.2015 01.06.2017 S.Science VII-X
16 MRS. JAYA NEGI M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed. PGT(Hindi) 29.05.1972 27.04.2015 01.08.2008 Hindi XI-XII
17 MR. UMESH CHANDRA JOSHI M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed. PGT(Maths) 04.05.1983 27.07.2015 Probation Maths VIII-XI
18 MRS TARA BISHT M.Sc . (Chem.) B.Ed. TGT-SCI 29.10.1981 08.12.2014 08.12.2015 Science IX,XI-XII
19 MR. ANAND SINGH M.A.(English) B.Ed. TGT (English) 14.12.1083 17.10.2016 Probation English VI-VIII
20 MR. KAMAL K PATHAK M.Sc. (Biology) B.Ed. PGT (Bio.) 01.05.1990 13.02.2017 Probation Biology VIII, XI-XII
21 MR. RAJESH K. TEWARI M.A.(English) B.Ed. TGT (SCI) 20.06.1976 01.02.2018 Probation Science VI VIII
22 MR. MUKESH CHANDRA BELWAL M.A. (Hindi),B.Ed. TGT (HINDI) 30.06.1977 02.04.2018 Contract Hindi/Sanskrit VI-X
23 MR. HIMANSHU FARTIYAL M.P.Ed. PGT (Phy. Edu.) 30.06.1987 16.05.2018 Contract Phy.Edu. VI, XI-XII
24 MISS JYOTI PANT M.Com. B.Ed. PGT(Eco.) 16.01.1991 29.05.2018 Contract Economics IX-XII
25 MS. SUNITA RANI ARORA M.A.(Hindi/Sans) B Ed. TGT (HINDI) 07.09.1969 20.07.2018 Contract Hindi VI-VIII
26 MRS. ANUPA RANI M.Sc. (Physics) B.Ed. PGT (Phy.) 04.04.1967 10.08.2018 Contract Physics XI-XII
27 MRS. LATA GUPTA B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT (Sci.) 05.07.1962 01.05.2017 01.08.2019 Science VIII-X
28 MR. ASHISH KAUL B.P.E. WELLNESS TEACHER 31.10.1974 01.08.2002 22.01.2007 Phy. Edu VI-X
29 MR. ALFONSO M.A. (English), B.Ed. PGT (Eng) 01.01.1987 14.10.2019 Contract Englsh XI-XII
30 MR. MANISH JOSHI M.A. (GEOG.) B,Ed, PGT (Gepg.) 25.07.1989 14.10.2019 Contract Geogaphy IX-XII
31 MR.DEEP CHANDRA JOSHI M.Sc. (Maths),B.Ed. TGT Maths 01.04.1982 14.10.2019 Contract Maths VIII-X
32 MR. PALLAV BHATNAGAR M.A. (English) PGT (Eng.) 29.09.1988 04.11.2019 Contract English IX-XI
33 MR. PANKAJ SWaROOP M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed. PGT (Chem.) 01.07.1988 21.11.2019 Contract Chemistry VII-XI
34 MRS LALITA ARIGAM B.A., B.Ed. HEADMISTRESS 28.03.1961 14.04.1991 14.04.1992 English XII
35 MRS. SUMAN RAWAT M.A. (Hist & Socio.) B.ED. SPECIAL EDUCATIOR 30.05.1974 11.07.1995 01.01.2002 Manuals VI-VII
36 MRS. POONAM PANDEY B.A. NTT, B.Ed PRT 10.03.1974 01.08.1992 01.04.1999 All subject KG
37 MRS. LEENA BISHT B.A. NTT, BED PRT 30.05.1976 08.05.2000 01.01.2002 All subject KG
38 MRS. KIRAN PATWAL M.A. (Economics) B.Ed. PRT 19.01.1978 23.11.2005 01.07.2014 All subject PRIMARY
39 MRS MEENAKSHI SINGH M.A.(English) THC PRT 14.10.1971 30.01.2015 30.01.2016 All subject PRIMARY
40 MRS SREEKALA PREM B.Com. B.Ed. PRT 23.05.1977 16.04.2018 Contract All subject PRIMARY
41 MRS. JYOTI OJHA M.A.(Eco.& Hindi) B.Ed. PRT 06.04.1979 24.10.2017 Probation All subject PRIMARY
42 MISS KALPANA RAWAT M.A. (Music), D.L.Ed. PRT 05.05.1990 13.02.2017 Probation Music PRIMARY
43 MRS. BHAWNA SEHGAL B.Com.B.ED. PRT 01.01.1980 01.08.2018 Contract All subject KG
44 MISS DEEPA PALARIYA M.Sc.(Physics) B.ED. PRT 01.07.1994 04.09.2018 Contract All subject PRIMARY
45 MRS. SMITA SRIVASTAVA M.A. B.Ed. PRT 29.12.1981 06.02.2019 Contract All subject PRIMARY
46 MISS NIPUN BISHT M.Sc, B.Ed. PRT 14.06.1993 18.02.2019 Contract All subject PRIMARY
47 MISS PRAGATI CHAUNAL M.A., B.Ed. PRT 18.07.1991 03.04.2019 Contract Art & Craft PRIMARY
48 MR. BHAGWAT SINGH PG PHY EDUCATION PRT 04.03.1977 25.04.2019 Contract Phy. Education PRIMARY
49 MS. JANKI CHAUNAL B.A. Dip. In Adv. Computer PRT 06.06.1985 23.10.2018 Contract Sports PRIMARY
50 MRS ANAM MASHKOOR B.Tech, B.Ed, CTET PRT 13.06.1992 02.12.2019 Contract All subject PRIMARY
51 MR. HIMANSHU JOSHI B.Tech (EC), Dip. In IT PRT 18.06.1988 04.04.2018 Contract Computer PRIMARY
Staff List

PRINCIPAL
HERMANN GMEINER SCHOOL BHIMTAL